Privacy Policy

Advanced Archery is committed to honouring the privacy of its visitors to the website. This policy statement sets out how Advanced Archery handles information provided to it by users of the website.

You have the right to access and request correction or deletion of any personal information concerning you, pursuant to the Privacy Act 1993.

Advanced Archery will only record your contact details if you supply them to Advanced Archery. Advanced Archery may use your personal information to verify your identity and to assist in providing the products, services and information requested by you. From time to time we may also use the personal information we collect to provide information to you about other websites, products and services which we think may be of interest to you, for future marketing, promotional and publicity purposes and for ensuring relevant content and advertising is shown to you.

Advanced Archery will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose without your consent, except that we may disclose personal information about you if required to do so by law. Advanced Archery may also disclose your information if we determine that disclosure is necessary in connection with any breach of the law.

Personal information submitted to Advanced Archery is handled and saved according to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1993. To prevent unauthorised access to and use of your information, we have put in place certain security procedures. We do not warrant the efficacy of such procedures but make every reasonable effort to protect your information.

Advanced Archery © 2017